CONCERT

CONCERT 2018

***

3 DECEMBER, Oldenburg
oh ton ensemble

Project around « Salz » by Enno Poppe

***

25 NOVEMBER, Villa Flech, Ingersheim
Ensemble Linea

« Mythologies Contemporains » – programme for flute and percussion
Mark Engebreston : Whac-a-mole
Toru Takemitsu : Towards the sea
André Jolivet : Pipeaubec
David Bird : Lend/lease
W. Henze : 5 Scenes from the Snow Country
Stefano Scodanibbio : Ritorno a Cartagena

***

21 & 22 NOVEMBER, Theatre Wrede+, Oldenburg
oh ton ensemble

Works by Sabrina Schrorder, Beat Furrer, Klaus Ospald, etc

***

20 NOVEMBER, Oldenburg
oh ton ensemble

« Klaus von Kintzig Prize » for the EWE Foundation and the award ceremony

***

12 OCTOBER, Le Nouveau Siècle, Lille
Ensemble Miroirs Etendus

Fausto Romitelli : An Index of Metal

***

3 OCTOBER,  Biennale di Venezia, Venezia/Italy
Ensemble Linea
La Biennale di Venezia

Chaya Czernowin : Lovesong
Brian Ferneyhough : Liber Scintillarum
Philippe Manoury : B-Partita – Italian Premiere
Tristan Murail : Le lac
Georg Friedrich : Haas Anachronism

***

18 SEPTEMBER, Traiettorie Festival, Teatro Farnese, Parma/Italy
Ensemble Linea
Traiettorie Festival

Aurélien Dumont : Sérieux gravats – Nara II
Aurélien Dumont : Fiocchi di silenzio
Frédéric Durieux : Étude en Alternance
Jérôme Combier : Estran, poussière grise sans nuage
Claude Debussy/Jérôme Combier : Des pas sur la neige

***

27 AUGUST – 2 SEPTEMBER, Cité de la Musique et de la Danse, Strasbourg
Ensemble Linea

Ensemble Linea – International Summer Academy

***

18 – 23 AUGUST, Akiyoshidai International Art Village, Japan
Akiyoshidai’s Summer

Contemporary Music Seminar and Festival

***

27 JULY, Ferme Bleu, Uttenhoffen
Ensemble Linea

« Mythologies Contemporains » – programme for flute and percussion
Mark Engebreston : Whac-a-mole
Toru Takemitsu : Towards the sea
André Jolivet : Pipeaubec
David Bird : Lend/lease
W. Henze : 5 Scenes from the Snow Country
Stefano Scodanibbio : Ritorno a Cartagena

***

17 JUNE, Faubourg 12, Strasbourg
Ensemble l’Imaginaire

Mikel Urquiza : Opus latericium (world premiere)
Julien Malaussena : new piece (world premiere)
Mikel Urquiza : Contrapluma, piano solo
Julien Malaussena : Face her/him, for clarinet Bb and tenor sax
Panayotis Kokoras : Cycling, for flute

***

27 MAY, Faubourg 12, Strasbourg
Ensemble l’Imaginaire

« Création Paul Clift »
Paul Clift : NOUVELLE PIECE, for Ensemble l’Imaginaire
Salvatore Sciarrino : D’un faune, for flute and piano
Philippe Leroux : SPP, for saxophone and piano
Daniele Bravi : Aris, for bass clarinet
Paul Clift : Feuille volante, for alto flute

***

22 APRIL, Faubourg 12, Strasbourg
Ensemble l’Imaginaire

« Création – Nicolas Bardey »
Nicolas Bardey : new piece
Franck Yeznikian : new piece
Harrison Birtwistle : Verses (cl, piano)
Klaus Huber : Plainte (fl solo)

***

14 APRIL, Konzerthaus, Wien
Ensemble Interface

« BRIDGES »
Alexander Kaiser : new piece for flute, Clarinet, cello and piano
Javier Quislant : new piece for flute, Clarinet, cello and piano
Arturo Fuentes : Formantes for flute, clarinet and piano (2008)
Pierluigi Billone : Dike Wall for ensemble (2012)

***

5 APRIL, Paris
Autour de Musique de David Hudry

Emanuel Nunes : Versus III for flute and viola

Keiko Murakami, flute
Laurent Camatte, viola

***

28 MARCH, Opéra Nathional du Rhin, Strasbourg
Ensemble Linea
Festival Arsmondo – Japon

Création Musicale Japonaise
Works by Toshio Hosokawa, Toru Takemitsu, Misato Mochizuki

***

18 MARCH, Faubourg 12, Strasbourg
Ensemble l’Imaginaire

l’Imaginaire invites Sintese

***

8 – 13 JANUARY, Madeira Ponta do Sol
Estalagem da Ponta do Sol Residency for Contemporary Music and Electronics

Atelier for Contemporary Music for Instruments and Electronics
Performance :
Richard Barrett : Dying Words II for voice and flute
Brian Ferneyhough : Mnemosyne for bass flute and tape
Dariush Derakshani : Whispers, for bass flute and electronics
Kezia Yap : A structure of silences – an exloration of Ma, for flute and electronics

*** *** ***

PAST CONCERTS :

CONCERTS 2017

CONCERTS 2016

CONCERTS 2015